4001 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $310,877 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $347,969, approximately $306 per square foot. 4001 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $15,000 | $2,284 | $12,716 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $15,000 | $2,284 | $12,716 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $15,000 | $2,284 | $12,716 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $11,084 | $1,969 | $9,115 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $11,082 | $1,968 | $9,114 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $11,082 | $1,968 | $9,114 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $12,261 | $1,811 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $12,261 | $1,811 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $12,261 | $1,811 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $9,598 | $1,575 | $8,023 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $9,598 | $1,575 | $8,023 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $9,598 | $1,575 | $8,023 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $10,230 | $1,575 | $8,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map