3945 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $309,192, approximately $311 per square foot. 3945 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Halmon John P
Bought by
Shanahan Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Outstanding Balance
$90,940
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$218,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Baker Diane L
Bought by
Halmon John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanahan Barbara E | $213,000 | First American Title | |
| Halmon John P | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanahan Barbara E | $149,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Halmon John P | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $12,000 | $2,284 | $9,716 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $12,000 | $2,284 | $9,716 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $12,000 | $2,284 | $9,716 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $9,377 | $1,969 | $7,408 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $9,376 | $1,968 | $7,408 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $9,376 | $1,968 | $7,408 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $8,968 | $1,811 | $7,157 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $8,968 | $1,811 | $7,157 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $8,968 | $1,811 | $7,157 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $7,771 | $1,575 | $6,196 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $7,771 | $1,575 | $6,196 |
| 2014 | $578 | $7,771 | $1,575 | $6,196 |
| 2013 | $570 | $8,620 | $1,575 | $7,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map