Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Barnes
Compass
(708) 829-8723
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $417,000
This good looking 4BR 3 BTH 2 story home was remodelled in 2008 & is loaded with charm & character. Friendly front and side porches over look the dbl lot w/mature trees & lndscpng. Kit w/42" cab's, granite tops and SS appl pkg opens to light & bright DR & LR areas w/pretty hrdwd flrs. BR/Office/Playroom & full bth on 1st floor too creates in law/guest options. Upstairs family space has spacious MBR suite w/priv bth, WIC & sitting area, 2 more large BR's, full BTH, great closet space & convenient LDY area. Huge, dry basement has above grade windows, epoxy floor & provides even more storage along with a 2 car garage with huge attic. Pretty & stylish decor make this a move in ready home. All close to Metra, shopping, restaurants, Metra train and in award winning Lyons Township High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric C | $285,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Carey Rimkus Ryan | $272,000 | First American Title | |
| Betti Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Casa Bella Construction Inc | $180,500 | Pntn | |
| Western Springs National Bank & Trust | -- | -- | |
| Western Springs National Bank & Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jenista Joseph L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Eric C | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Rimkus Ryan | $267,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Casa Bella Construction Inc | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.7% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $309,900 | +13.9% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $272,000 | -2.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2013 05/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2013 04/13/13 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $30,000 | $2,284 | $27,716 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $30,000 | $2,284 | $27,716 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $30,000 | $2,284 | $27,716 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $20,175 | $1,969 | $18,206 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $20,174 | $1,968 | $18,206 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $20,174 | $1,968 | $18,206 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $25,709 | $1,811 | $23,898 |
| 2018 | $6,913 | $25,709 | $1,811 | $23,898 |
| 2017 | $7,622 | $25,709 | $1,811 | $23,898 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $15,982 | $1,575 | $14,407 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $18,554 | $1,575 | $16,979 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $18,554 | $1,575 | $16,979 |
| 2013 | $5,768 | $20,375 | $1,575 | $18,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Barnes
Compass
(708) 829-8723
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sandra Blahnik
Compass
(708) 359-5631
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lisa Keating
Century 21 Circle
(708) 267-9178
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Barnes
Coldwell Banker Realty
(312) 968-1855
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09309846
APN: 18-03-108-041-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.