Seller's Agent in 2021
Marta Besson
Coldwell Banker Stratford Place
(708) 845-1109
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $287,000
Absolutely gorgeous ONE STORY duplex in Lyons Township school district! GLEAMING hardwood floors, MODERN kitchen w/ MAPLE cabinets, GRANITE counters & SS appliances, UPDATED ceramic tile bathroom, SPACIOUS bedrooms, CAN lighting thru-out. PAVER BRICK patio in ENORMOUS yard for outdoor entertaining. NEWER windows & roof will be MAINTENANCE-FREE for years. New AC & Furnace. 2 CAR garage. CONVENIENT location nearby METRA station. LOW taxes & NO ASSOCIATION FEES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Stratford Place License #475125162 Listed on: 08/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Cecilia | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Besson Jacques | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramirez Vanessa | $143,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Erica A | $162,000 | Burnet Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Cecilia | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Vanessa | $140,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Erica A | $145,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | +23.5% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Sold | $178,000 | -3.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | +39.8% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | $143,000 | +0.4% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $142,500 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | For Sale | $142,500 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2015 07/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $21,000 | $3,426 | $17,574 |
| 2024 | $6,433 | $21,000 | $3,426 | $17,574 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $21,000 | $3,426 | $17,574 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $14,877 | $2,953 | $11,924 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $14,877 | $2,953 | $11,924 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $14,877 | $2,953 | $11,924 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $12,809 | $2,716 | $10,093 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $12,809 | $2,716 | $10,093 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $12,809 | $2,716 | $10,093 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $11,584 | $2,362 | $9,222 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $11,584 | $2,362 | $9,222 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $11,584 | $2,362 | $9,222 |
| 2013 | $3,720 | $14,226 | $2,362 | $11,864 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marta Besson
Coldwell Banker Stratford Place
(708) 845-1109
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Francisco Quintero, Jr.
Golden Homes Real Estate Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Eby
Century 21 Circle
(708) 482-6170
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11192204
APN: 18-03-200-049-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.