4001 NW 5th St Gainesville, FL 32609
Estimated Value: $116,379 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 NW 5th St, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $156,793, approximately $169 per square foot. 4001 NW 5th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Stephen Foster Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Bought by
Riley Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Bought by
Riley Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Ray | $18,000 | -- | |
| Riley Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $27,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $122 | $26,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $122 | $25,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $153 | $24,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $153 | $24,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $23,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $23,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $116 | $22,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $21,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $21,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $21,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,300 | $8,500 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map