NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4001 Shepherd Rd Phelan, CA 92371

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
4.73 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4001 Shepherd Rd, Phelan, CA 92371. 4001 Shepherd Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,349 $89,241 $61,353 $27,888
2024 $1,274 $87,491 $60,150 $27,341
2023 $1,257 $85,776 $58,971 $26,805
2022 $1,229 $84,094 $57,815 $26,279
2021 $1,206 $82,445 $56,681 $25,764
2020 $1,190 $81,600 $56,100 $25,500
2019 $737 $41,411 $37,820 $3,591
2018 $570 $40,599 $37,078 $3,521
2017 $561 $39,803 $36,351 $3,452
2016 $551 $39,022 $35,638 $3,384
2015 $545 $38,436 $35,103 $3,333
2014 $534 $37,683 $34,415 $3,268
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.