4001 Timber Trail Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Timber Trail, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $326,020, approximately $144 per square foot. 4001 Timber Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Park Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Karavokiros Jolene
Bought by
Karavokiros Jolene and Karavokiros Jolene W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karavokiros Jolene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $61,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $677 | $59,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $677 | $56,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $703 | $54,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $691 | $52,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $656 | $52,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $51,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655 | $50,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $89,695 | $18,000 | $71,695 |
| 2016 | $602 | $81,789 | $10,000 | $71,789 |
| 2015 | $605 | $78,977 | $10,000 | $68,977 |
| 2014 | $639 | $63,884 | $10,000 | $53,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map