$295,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price

4001 Willow Bend Rd Benbrook, TX 76116

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,815 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Built-In Features
  • Lawn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming ranch-style home with major improvements and a welcoming interior in Benbrook's established Westvale neighborhood. This home sits on a huge quarter acre-plus lot under mature shade trees and boasts inviting curb appeal thanks to a sweet front porch and NEW WINDOWS with LIFETIME WARRANTY. NEW HVAC and FURNACE and WATER HEATER - all with 10 YEAR WARRANTIES, new electrical panel, and a new drain line all mean peace of mind for the new owners. The interior feels cozy and fresh with new paint throughout, new laminate flooring, new blinds, new lighting, and thoughtful details like the new built-ins in the living area, and the darling window seat and built-in desk in the front-facing secondary bedroom. Another major improvement is the totally remodeled primary ensuite bathroom. Common areas are spacious and accommodating, including a super functional kitchen with neutral finishes and newer appliances. Three secondary bedrooms - and a big hallway bathroom - means room for everyone. Take things outside in the big, private backyard and enjoy the shade from the back porch or the mature trees. This is a great place to call home in a friendly, quiet neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Devon Reyes

League Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 817-523-9113 License #0636566 Listed on: 02/18/2026

League Real Estate

Co-Listed By

BRITTANY MCCANN

League Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 817-523-9113 License #0834963

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Lott

League Real Estate License #0763791

League Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 11,369 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,815 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Window Treatments
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03497070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,088

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Offer Instructions
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 817-523-9113
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WTMC00FW
  • Co List Office Phone: 817-523-9113
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WTMC00FW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:03497070
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1815.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waverlypar
  • High School: Westn Hill
  • Junior High Dist: Fort Worth ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Level, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.261
  • Parcel Number: 03497070
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.261
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11369.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1958
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 5
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5088.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Leonard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$295,000
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%
Original Mortgage
$8,832
Outstanding Balance
$8,832
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$286,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Jettun Dennis Paul
Bought by
Kelley Adrian and Kelley Tricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $8,832 No Value Available
Open $294,413 FHA
Previous Owner $129,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,813 $266,115 $30,600 $235,515
2024 $3,813 $266,115 $30,600 $235,515
2023 $4,689 $256,588 $30,600 $225,988
2022 $4,917 $227,302 $30,600 $196,702
2021 $4,714 $187,999 $30,600 $157,399
2020 $4,135 $165,498 $30,600 $134,898
2019 $4,298 $166,171 $30,000 $136,171
2018 $2,976 $115,070 $19,500 $95,570
2017 $3,021 $114,911 $26,000 $88,911
2016 $2,778 $105,678 $26,000 $79,678
2015 $923 $104,300 $12,000 $92,300
2014 $923 $104,300 $12,000 $92,300

MLS Number: 21183054

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 03497070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.