40017 Forest Rd Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $435,099 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40017 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $468,275, approximately $363 per square foot. 40017 Forest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Writers Carl R
Bought by
Writers Carl R and Walters Shawn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Nievez Henry and Nievez Paula B
Bought by
Walters Carl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,560
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Writers Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Walters Carl R | $137,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Carl R | $108,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $202,394 | $51,708 | $150,686 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $198,425 | $50,694 | $147,731 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $194,534 | $49,700 | $144,834 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $190,719 | $48,725 | $141,994 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $186,980 | $47,770 | $139,210 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $185,063 | $47,280 | $137,783 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $181,434 | $46,353 | $135,081 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $177,876 | $45,444 | $132,432 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $174,388 | $44,553 | $129,835 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $170,968 | $43,679 | $127,289 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $168,400 | $43,023 | $125,377 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $165,101 | $42,180 | $122,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map