4002 Crestwood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Crestwood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $504,765, approximately $180 per square foot. 4002 Crestwood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Floyd County Sheriff
Bought by
Hurst Asset Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Discovery Developers Inc
Bought by
Bley William Edward and Bley Brittany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,287
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Asset Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bley William Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bley William Edward | $281,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $472,900 | $74,600 | $398,300 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $430,500 | $74,600 | $355,900 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $434,100 | $74,600 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $402,200 | $74,600 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $376,500 | $74,600 | $301,900 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $334,200 | $74,600 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $316,100 | $74,600 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $316,100 | $74,600 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $315,700 | $74,600 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $297,100 | $74,600 | $222,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,400 | $74,600 | $217,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,600 | $74,600 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map