4900 Brush College Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Brush College Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119. 4900 Brush College Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $131,600 | $27,300 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $659 | $108,600 | $27,300 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $677 | $110,500 | $27,300 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $687 | $111,600 | $27,300 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $619 | $104,700 | $27,300 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $270 | $43,000 | $27,300 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $705 | $43,000 | $27,300 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $664 | $42,800 | $27,300 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $729 | $42,900 | $27,300 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $663 | $41,800 | $27,300 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $27,300 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,500 | $27,300 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map