4002 E Palomar Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 E Palomar Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $243,973, approximately $191 per square foot. 4002 E Palomar Cir is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Knotek Michael F
Bought by
Reyes Santiago and Ying Reyes Zhai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Faircloth Ronald O
Bought by
Knotek Michael F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Juan and Garcia Ruby
Bought by
Faircloth Ronald O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Grant Kevin C
Bought by
Cruz Juan and Garcia Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,784
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Smith Carolyn J
Bought by
Grant Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Santiago | $140,000 | Caloosa Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Knotek Michael F | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Faircloth Ronald O | $32,000 | Patriot Title Services Llc | |
| Cruz Juan | $155,000 | Caloosa Title Insurance Corp | |
| Grant Kevin C | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Juan | $153,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Kevin C | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $261,945 | $25,000 | $236,945 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $192,492 | $21,000 | $171,492 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $193,806 | $21,000 | $172,806 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $163,643 | $18,800 | $144,843 |
| 2021 | $748 | $37,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $37,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $688 | $36,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $683 | $35,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $34,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $34,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $33,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $33,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map