4011 E Palomar Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $201,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 E Palomar Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $193,855, approximately $171 per square foot. 4011 E Palomar Cir is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Macke Vern
Bought by
Whigham Mattison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,880
Outstanding Balance
$15,898
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whigham Mattison | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whigham Mattison | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |