4002 Ganges Five Points Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Ganges Five Points Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $234,313, approximately $158 per square foot. 4002 Ganges Five Points Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barnhart David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,067
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Porch Lance A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Creveling Adam C and Creveling Sheri L
Bought by
Porch Lance A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Mason Christine A
Bought by
Creveling Adam C and Creveling Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Mcdonald Ernest
Bought by
Mason Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart David E | $57,000 | Southern Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Porch Lance A | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Creveling Adam C | $91,500 | -- | |
| Mason Christine A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnhart David E | $59,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Porch Lance A | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Creveling Adam C | $86,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Christine A | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $50,280 | $8,190 | $42,090 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $50,280 | $8,190 | $42,090 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $50,280 | $8,190 | $42,090 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $38,350 | $7,710 | $30,640 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $38,350 | $7,710 | $30,640 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $38,350 | $7,710 | $30,640 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $32,490 | $6,480 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $32,490 | $6,480 | $26,010 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $32,490 | $6,480 | $26,010 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $34,850 | $5,420 | $29,430 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $31,110 | $5,420 | $25,690 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $31,110 | $5,420 | $25,690 |
| 2012 | $616 | $31,110 | $5,420 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map