4002 Patton Dr Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $335,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Patton Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $298,988, approximately $150 per square foot. 4002 Patton Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Ridge Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Ensley Geoffrey Lee Wheeler and Ensley Frank B
Bought by
Ensley Geoffrey L and Ensley Mary Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensley Geoffrey L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $76,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $48,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $48,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $48,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $48,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |