4002 Solomons Ct Unit S Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $357,899
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Solomons Ct Unit S, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $351,225, approximately $225 per square foot. 4002 Solomons Ct Unit S is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Neal Bradley and Neal Candice
Bought by
Lang Joseph and Lang Kaylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,652
Outstanding Balance
$328,095
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Neal Bradley and Neal Candice
Bought by
Neal Bradley and Neal Candice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Gavrilyuk Kharlamply
Bought by
Neal E Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Crossman Communities Of Nc
Bought by
Gavrilyuk Kharlamply and Gavrilyuk Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,926
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Joseph | $340,000 | Harbor City Title | |
| Lang Joseph | $340,000 | Harbor City Title | |
| Neal Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Neal E Bradley | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Gavrilyuk Kharlamply | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Joseph | $328,652 | |
| Closed | Lang Joseph | $328,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Bradley | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal E Bradley | $165,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavrilyuk Kharlamply | $120,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $340,100 | $69,000 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $229,100 | $42,000 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $229,100 | $42,000 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $229,100 | $42,000 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $229,100 | $42,000 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $147,000 | $25,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $147,000 | $25,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $147,000 | $25,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $147,000 | $25,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $147,000 | $25,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $147,000 | $25,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $146,440 | $28,000 | $118,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map