4002 W Ceres Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 W Ceres Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $425,709, approximately $269 per square foot. 4002 W Ceres Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Saltzman Kurt D and Saltzman Andrea D
Bought by
Kurt And Andrea Saltzman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Melissa
Bought by
Saltzman Kurt D and Saltzman Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Gibbons 20 Llc
Bought by
Smee Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Smee Builders Inc
Bought by
Garcia Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Consolidated Properties Group Llc
Bought by
Gibbons 20 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2009
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Communities Inc
Bought by
Consolidated Properties Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt And Andrea Saltzman Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Saltzman Kurt D | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smee Builders Inc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Melissa | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gibbons 20 Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Consolidated Properties Group Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saltzman Kurt D | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Melissa | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbons 20 Llc | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $346,376 | $113,654 | $232,722 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $339,585 | $111,426 | $228,159 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $332,928 | $109,242 | $223,686 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $326,400 | $107,100 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $244,466 | $53,663 | $190,803 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $241,960 | $53,113 | $188,847 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $232,000 | $58,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $221,000 | $55,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $209,000 | $52,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $167,000 | $42,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map