Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela De Leon
Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur
(951) 375-1283
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $698,000
Welcome to Cal Oaks! This is an epic and gorgeous community with easy commuter access to both the 15 and 215 Freeways. Here you'll find award-winning schools, parks and tree-lined streets. This turnkey home offers 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths. Inside you'll immediately be graced with an abundance of natural light, vaulted ceilings, and awesome architectural design elements featuring beautiful columns. Imported tile flooring leads to the living room and dining room. In the heart of the home you'll find a kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, custom backsplash and generous cabinet space. The family room features a double-sided fireplace and nice built-ins. The spacious master suite is complete with double doors, vaulted ceilings and a private bath featuring separate shower/tub and dual sink vanity. The secondary bedrooms offer a Jack & Jill bathroom with double sinks, mirrored closets and one room features a private balcony. For peace of mind this home has a newer roof and newer AC unit. Out back you'll enjoy a good size backyard and a patio cover. A great yard for talk-of-the-town BBQs!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur Brokerage Phone: 951-375-1283 License #01428808 Listed on: 06/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanis Ivan Eduardo Bris | $658,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Swenson Jeffrey William | $380,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fleming Lance D | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stoner Shawn | $230,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mpi Properties | -- | None Available | |
| The Gonzalez/Phoong Family Limited Partn | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Robert | $320,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lucero Frank | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alanis Ivan Eduardo Bris | $646,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson Jeffrey William | $367,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Lance D | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoner Shawn | $234,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Robert | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $658,500 | +1.5% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | +70.8% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | +10.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $432,370 | $129,709 | $302,661 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $415,582 | $124,673 | $290,909 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $407,434 | $122,229 | $285,205 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $399,446 | $119,833 | $279,613 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $395,351 | $118,605 | $276,746 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $387,600 | $116,280 | $271,320 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $351,900 | $56,100 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $345,000 | $55,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $245,175 | $66,089 | $179,086 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $240,375 | $64,796 | $175,579 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela De Leon
Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur
(951) 375-1283
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paula Handel
USA Realty and Loans
(858) 302-9165
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lorie Anne Auer
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(951) 204-6150
5 in this area
215 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Frank Cortes
LPT Realty
(760) 583-8044
37 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jana Farella
RE/MAX
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25122450
APN: 948-191-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.