4003 Buttonbush Dr Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $342,306 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Buttonbush Dr, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $358,577, approximately $148 per square foot. 4003 Buttonbush Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Johsnton Jennifer S
Bought by
Gerdeman William H and Gerdeman Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,266
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Johnston Bradley B and Johnston Jennifer S
Bought by
Johnston Jennifer S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Johnston Jennifer S and Johnston Bradley B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|