4003 E 53rd St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $454,165 - $641,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 E 53rd St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $581,041, approximately $816 per square foot. 4003 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Hilda M
Bought by
Garcia Hilda M and The Hilda M Garcia Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Hilda M
Bought by
Garcia Hilda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Hilda M
Bought by
Garcia Hilda M and Hilda M Garcia Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Hilda M | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Hilda M | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Garcia Hilda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Hilda M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $157,614 | $93,452 | $64,162 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $154,524 | $91,620 | $62,904 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $151,495 | $89,824 | $61,671 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $148,525 | $88,063 | $60,462 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $145,614 | $86,337 | $59,277 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $141,297 | $83,777 | $57,520 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $138,528 | $82,135 | $56,393 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $135,813 | $80,525 | $55,288 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $133,151 | $78,947 | $54,204 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $131,152 | $77,762 | $53,390 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $128,584 | $76,239 | $52,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map