L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leslie Gordon
HomeSmart
(602) 790-2521
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $347,063
This freshly updated 4 bedroom home is great for a family.open floor plan vaulted ceiling at huge living room. family room with fireplace,step saver kitchen.tile floors in the living room,dining area,kitchen and family room and baths, carpet in all 4 bedrooms. NOTE: 4th bedroom is enclosed Garage that is not included in the assessor square footage BUT has an air duct to it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Raul | $134,725 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Varzandeh Mehrdad | $57,750 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $179,241 | None Available | |
| Garcia Maria Luisa | $137,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Garcia Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Maricela Cortez | $95,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Raul | $132,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Varzandeh Mehrdad | $51,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Maria Luisa | $130,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Maricela Cortez | $94,158 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $132,400 | +1.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $12,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $11,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $12,580 | $2,510 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $757 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $706 | $9,670 | $1,930 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $647 | $8,380 | $1,670 | $6,710 |
| 2015 | $709 | $7,450 | $1,490 | $5,960 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leslie Gordon
HomeSmart
(602) 790-2521
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jose Corrales
HomeSmart
(602) 331-5000
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Yady Espinobarros
Realty One Group
(480) 232-6551
99 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5340175
APN: 102-24-671
Ask me questions while you tour the home.