4003 Sequoia Ct Concord, CA 94519
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,637 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Sequoia Ct, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $707,659, approximately $591 per square foot. 4003 Sequoia Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Monte Gardens Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Naumann Michael T
Bought by
Healey Eileen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey Eileen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $303,359 | $169,623 | $133,736 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $297,412 | $166,298 | $131,114 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $291,582 | $163,038 | $128,544 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $285,866 | $159,842 | $126,024 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $280,261 | $156,708 | $123,553 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $271,951 | $152,061 | $119,890 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $266,620 | $149,080 | $117,540 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $261,393 | $146,157 | $115,236 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $256,269 | $143,292 | $112,977 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $252,420 | $141,140 | $111,280 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $247,477 | $138,376 | $109,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map