40034 Tilbury Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40034 Tilbury Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $518,269, approximately $255 per square foot. 40034 Tilbury Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Choi Byung Hui and The Byung Hui Choi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Michelle
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Merle D and Rogers Deborah I
Bought by
Hernandez Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Merle D
Bought by
Rogers Merle D and Rogers Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,910
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Deborah I
Bought by
Rogers Merle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,910
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Cain Douglas
Bought by
Rodgers Merle D and Rogers Deborah I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
10.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Wilson A Herbert and Wilson Dorothy F
Bought by
Cain Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Rosenberger Martin Leo and Rosenberger Suzanne T
Bought by
Wilson A Herbert and Wilson Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Byung Hui | $145,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $154,912 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hernandez Michelle | $301,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rogers Merle D | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Merle D | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Rodgers Merle D | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cain Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Wilson A Herbert | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Michelle | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Merle D | $153,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Merle D | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $187,154 | $37,427 | $149,727 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $183,486 | $36,694 | $146,792 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $179,889 | $35,975 | $143,914 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $176,363 | $35,270 | $141,093 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $172,906 | $34,579 | $138,327 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $167,779 | $33,554 | $134,225 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $164,491 | $32,897 | $131,594 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $158,105 | $31,620 | $126,485 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $155,732 | $31,146 | $124,586 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $152,682 | $30,536 | $122,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map