Oceans Condominium 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 708 Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Oceanfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,726 - $748,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 708, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $635,932, approximately $524 per square foot. 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 708 is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Judith A | $520,000 | Attorney | |
| J K Homes L L C | $149,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Judith A | $460,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $529,800 | $92,000 | $437,800 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $477,300 | $82,800 | $394,500 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $411,500 | $71,400 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $364,600 | $63,300 | $301,300 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $325,900 | $56,600 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $304,800 | $52,900 | $251,900 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $290,500 | $50,400 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $290,500 | $50,400 | $240,100 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $277,200 | $48,100 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $325,400 | $56,500 | $268,900 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $325,400 | $56,500 | $268,900 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $325,400 | $56,500 | $268,900 |
About Oceans Condominium
Map
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1004
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 309
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit PH3
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit CS11
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit CS4
- 4005 Atlantic Ave Unit 112
- 209 Glenn Miller St
- 3810 Atlantic Ave Unit 801
- 3810 Atlantic Ave Unit 404
- 4056 Harlow St
- 4064 Harlow St
- 3800 Atlantic Ave Unit 204
- 116 42nd St
- 104 42nd St Unit 411
- 107 42nd St
- 3925 Ocean Cut Ln
- 304 Cavalier Dr
- 101 Holly Crescent
- 3601 Holly Rd Unit A1
- 102 Holly Crescent
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit PH11
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit PH2
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1404
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 809
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 503
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 214
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 407
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 220
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1910
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 901
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1408
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1912
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1111
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 906
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit X9941
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1503
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1806
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1201
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1101
- 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 907
Ask me questions while you tour the home.