4004 Durham Rd Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $969,683
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Durham Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $755,921, approximately $984 per square foot. 4004 Durham Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $567,345 | $552,100 | $15,245 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $567,345 | $552,100 | $15,245 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $406,772 | $397,000 | $9,772 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $406,772 | $397,000 | $9,772 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $406,772 | $397,000 | $9,772 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $406,772 | $397,000 | $9,772 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $272,228 | $265,160 | $7,068 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $272,228 | $265,160 | $7,068 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $272,228 | $265,160 | $7,068 |
| 2016 | $0 | $272,228 | $265,160 | $7,068 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,206 | $194,872 | $13,334 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,206 | $194,872 | $13,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map