4004 Packard Ridge Rd Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $672,815
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Packard Ridge Rd, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $620,454, approximately $284 per square foot. 4004 Packard Ridge Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Urrutia Wilber A and Urrutia Wilbur A
Bought by
Urrutia Wilber A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,191
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Fonseca Alejandra
Bought by
Urrutia Wilbur A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Cruz Nena Y
Bought by
Urrutia Wilbur A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Black Diamond Knolls Ltd
Bought by
Cruz Nena Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,950
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urrutia Wilber A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Urrutia Wilbur A | -- | Chicago Title Simplifile | |
| Urrutia Wilbur A | $479,000 | Chicago Title Simplifile | |
| Cruz Nena Y | $360,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urrutia Wilber A | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Urrutia Wilbur A | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Nena Y | $287,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $544,899 | $182,505 | $362,394 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $534,216 | $178,927 | $355,289 |
| 2023 | $6,069 | $523,742 | $175,419 | $348,323 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $513,474 | $171,980 | $341,494 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $503,407 | $168,608 | $334,799 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $488,478 | $163,608 | $324,870 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $483,752 | $136,318 | $347,434 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $433,500 | $122,158 | $311,342 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $384,000 | $108,209 | $275,791 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $364,500 | $102,714 | $261,786 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $361,500 | $101,869 | $259,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map