4004 Roop Rd New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $534,264 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Roop Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $575,316, approximately $376 per square foot. 4004 Roop Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Blackburn Jr Philip F
Bought by
Bembnister Thomas E and Bembnister Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Beazley Kathryn E
Bought by
Blackburn Philip F and Blackburn Tracy Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bembnister Thomas E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackburn Philip F | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $429,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $396,900 | $186,100 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $380,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $364,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,127 | $349,000 | $146,100 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $338,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $328,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $318,100 | $146,100 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $315,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map