$749,990

Estimated payment $4,706/month

Total Views 4,586
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,249 Sq Ft
$333 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fishing
  • Open Floorplan
  • Granite Countertops
  • Ysabel Barnett Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Lake
  • Community Pool

About This Home

BACK TO MARKET ***Subject to cancellation of current escrow. No fault to seller. Living in Harveston Lake Community is a lifestyle. Located in the heart of Temecula, this beautiful home offers plenty of room for a growing family. Offering 2,249 sq ft of living space, this two-story residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile downstairs office—perfect for remote work or guests stay. It has newly installed carpet upstairs, newly painted interiors, newly installed microwave, stove and dishwasher.
The layout is inviting, functional with an open-concept living area, cozy fireplace, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops. All bedrooms are located upstairs, providing privacy and separation from the main living areas. Plantation shutters on windows downstairs.
The home includes a 2-car attached garage with rear access, plus additional street parking for guests in the front. Residents enjoy RESORT-style amenities including a community pool, a beautiful scenic clubhouse, a picturesque lake with boating and fishing, and miles of walking and biking trails—ideal for an active lifestyle. Also, an ideal place to walk your furry, cuddly love ones.
Conveniently located just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping centers, dining, and entertainment(theatre) —including Costco and local malls, —with quick access to I-15 and I-215 freeways for easy commuting. Some pictures are virtually staged.

Listing Agent

Jocelyn Luspian

Luspian Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-436-8442 License #01773557 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $166 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 2,249 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Exterior Lighting
  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Tax Tract Number 30669
  • Assessor Parcel Number 916510036
  • $1,637 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Harveston HOA, Phone Number (951) 693-4076

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$166 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 916510036
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2249.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wainscoting, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen, Area
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 333.48
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Office, Living Room, Family Room
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Hiking Trails, Playground, Pool, Barbecue, Banquet Facilities, Picnic Area, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 166.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Harveston HOA
  • Phone: 951-693-4076
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Fishing, Lake, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: First Service Residential

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3485.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Tract Number: 30669
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1637.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,445 $475,621 $85,803 $389,818
2023 $6,445 $457,154 $82,472 $374,682
2022 $6,312 $448,191 $80,855 $367,336
2021 $6,209 $439,404 $79,270 $360,134
2020 $6,153 $434,900 $78,458 $356,442
2019 $6,075 $426,373 $76,920 $349,453
2018 $5,973 $418,013 $75,412 $342,601
2017 $5,881 $409,818 $73,934 $335,884
2016 $5,814 $401,784 $72,485 $329,299
2015 $5,732 $395,751 $71,398 $324,353
2014 $5,802 $390,000 $157,000 $233,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $749,990 0.0% $333 / Sq Ft
10/02/2021 10/02/21 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 For Rent $3,000 +25.0% --
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Rented $2,400 -14.3% --
06/17/2018 06/17/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Rent $2,800 +7.7% --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Rented $2,600 +4.0% --
02/22/2015 02/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2015 02/03/15 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Rented $2,500 -10.7% --
09/01/2014 09/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 For Rent $2,800 +12.0% --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Rented $2,500 -10.7% --
06/21/2014 06/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $388,000 -3.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2013 12/26/13 For Sale $399,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Inland Empire
Grant Deed $388,000 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Grant Deed $448,500 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $308,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $358,500 New Conventional
Closed $44,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SW26080842

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 916-510-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.