40046 Cape Cod Ln Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40046 Cape Cod Ln, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $570,145, approximately $363 per square foot. 40046 Cape Cod Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Marsteller Scott G and Marsteller Catherine A
Bought by
Neu Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neu Maria | $268,000 | Wfg Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $322,086 | $72,106 | $249,980 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $309,581 | $69,307 | $240,274 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $303,512 | $67,949 | $235,563 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $297,562 | $66,617 | $230,945 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $294,511 | $65,934 | $228,577 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $288,738 | $64,642 | $224,096 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $283,077 | $63,375 | $219,702 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $277,528 | $62,133 | $215,395 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $272,087 | $60,915 | $211,172 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $268,000 | $60,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $291,000 | $79,000 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map