Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Shadrick
Coldwell Banker Hartwig
(661) 948-8424
5 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $515,000
Motivated sellers! This is the perfect West Palmdale property located just minutes from the Rancho Vista Golf Course! This centrally located gem features an open kitchen with center island, quartz counters and refreshed cabinets. Beautiful wood-tile flooring and an inviting open floorplan makes it ideal for entertaining, complete with a spacious formal living room and upgraded bathrooms. Relax in the enclosed backyard patio with spa or the cozy front patio perfect for that morning cup of coffee. RV parking, an energy-efficient solar system, a Ring Camera System and all of the fine details make this property a must-see! Don't miss this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Hartwig Brokerage Phone: 661-902-8560 License #02078887 Listed on: 01/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dent Jason | $525,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dorantes Miguel Angel | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delgado Octavio | $315,000 | First American Title | |
| Williams Simone | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Williams Simone | $125,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $144,284 | -- | |
| Hocker Cynthia Lou | $127,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dent Jason | $18,043 | |
| Open | Dent Jason | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorantes Miguel Angel | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Octavio | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Simone | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Simone | $124,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Hocker Cynthia Lou | $126,779 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $525,000 | -0.9% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $529,990 | -0.9% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $534,980 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $534,985 | +7.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | +58.7% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2016 11/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2016 11/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,129 | $530,602 | $201,522 | $329,080 |
| 2024 | $7,129 | $520,199 | $197,571 | $322,628 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $510,000 | $193,698 | $316,302 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $344,493 | $68,897 | $275,596 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $337,740 | $67,547 | $270,193 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $327,725 | $65,545 | $262,180 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $321,300 | $64,260 | $257,040 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $238,020 | $62,102 | $175,918 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $234,446 | $61,170 | $173,276 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $216,000 | $54,900 | $161,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Shadrick
Coldwell Banker Hartwig
(661) 948-8424
5 in this area
75 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jose Zavalza
Fiv Realty Co
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jessica La Vau
Keller Williams-VIP Properties
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jessica Brenneman
eXp Realty of California Inc
(661) 618-8947
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25001423
APN: 3001-039-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.