NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40048 Malacca Way Murrieta, CA 92562

Estimated Value: $617,000 - $654,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 40048 Malacca Way, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $639,092, approximately $327 per square foot. 40048 Malacca Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tovashal Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Bell Jenine
Bought by
Jenine G Bell Family Trust and Bell
Current Estimated Value
$639,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Bell Norman and Bell Jenine
Bought by
Bell Jenine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Bell Norman and Bell Jenine
Bought by
Bell Family Trust and Bell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Bell Norman and Bell Jenine
Bought by
Bell Norman and Bell Jenine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,734
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenine G Bell Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bell Jenine -- None Listed On Document
Bell Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bell Norman -- United Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bell Norman $144,734
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,808 $340,691 $72,121 $268,570
2023 $3,808 $327,463 $69,321 $258,142
2022 $3,792 $321,043 $67,962 $253,081
2021 $3,720 $314,749 $66,630 $248,119
2020 $3,683 $311,522 $65,947 $245,575
2019 $3,614 $305,414 $64,654 $240,760
2018 $3,546 $299,427 $63,388 $236,039
2017 $3,498 $293,557 $62,146 $231,411
2016 $3,452 $287,802 $60,928 $226,874
2015 $3,415 $283,481 $60,014 $223,467
2014 $3,259 $277,931 $58,840 $219,091
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.