Estimated Value: $251,000 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40049 Beaver Dam Rd, Dent, MN 56528 and is currently estimated at $485,277, approximately $666 per square foot. 40049 Beaver Dam Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $516,100 | $291,500 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $477,400 | $270,900 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $349,200 | $215,600 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $349,200 | $215,600 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $286,500 | $169,200 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $267,600 | $160,200 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $267,600 | $160,200 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $245,400 | $148,400 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $236,900 | $146,900 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,700 | $139,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map