$840,000

Estimated payment $4,742/month

Total Views 358
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,334 Sq Ft
$360 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the highly sought-after Arcadia Osborn neighborhood with no HOA, this stunning home blends modern design with unique, high-end finishes throughout. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout featuring beautiful wood flooring, custom lighting, and stylish fixtures that give each space its own distinct character. The sleek kitchen showcases custom touches and flows seamlessly into the spacious family room and perfectly sized dining area, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom and bathroom has been thoughtfully designed with its own personality and flair. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with multiple patio spaces including a standout rooftop deck that captures breathtaking mountain views. It's the perfect spot to unwind, entert or enjoy a peaceful Arizona sunset.

Listing Agent

John Fuller

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA715136000 Listed on: 05/03/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Doug Hopkins

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA105759000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,094

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Built by COSMOPOLITAN HOMES
  • East Citrus Acres Plat B Subdivision, Santa Barbara Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 131
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-15-005-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,094

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,550 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 40th St & Osborn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Santa Barbara
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg58
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: EAST CITRUS ACRES PLAT B
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 359.9
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2334.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6550.0
  • Parcel #: 127-15-005-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: COSMOPOLITAN HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3094.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 131
  • Tax Map Number: 15.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,094 $37,593 -- --
2024 $2,479 $35,803 -- --
2023 $2,479 $64,660 $12,930 $51,730
2022 $2,388 $50,070 $10,010 $40,060
2021 $2,510 $46,510 $9,300 $37,210
2020 $2,470 $43,800 $8,760 $35,040
2019 $2,387 $38,930 $7,780 $31,150
2018 $2,311 $35,650 $7,130 $28,520
2017 $2,193 $33,480 $6,690 $26,790
2016 $2,199 $31,610 $6,320 $25,290
2015 $2,322 $30,510 $6,100 $24,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $840,000 +68.0% $360 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Sold $500,000 -5.5% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Price Changed $529,000 -3.6% $220 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $549,000 +24.8% $228 / Sq Ft
11/09/2015 11/09/15 Sold $439,900 -2.0% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 Price Changed $449,000 -1.3% $187 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Price Changed $455,000 -0.9% $189 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Price Changed $459,000 -0.9% $191 / Sq Ft
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Price Changed $463,000 -0.2% $192 / Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Price Changed $464,000 -0.2% $193 / Sq Ft
07/16/2015 07/16/15 Price Changed $465,000 -0.9% $193 / Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Price Changed $469,000 -1.3% $195 / Sq Ft
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Price Changed $475,000 -2.1% $197 / Sq Ft
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $202 / Sq Ft
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Price Changed $495,000 -0.8% $206 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Price Changed $499,000 +2.9% $207 / Sq Ft
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Price Changed $484,800 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Price Changed $485,000 -0.8% $202 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Price Changed $489,000 -1.2% $203 / Sq Ft
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Price Changed $495,000 -0.8% $206 / Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Price Changed $499,000 -5.7% $207 / Sq Ft
01/06/2015 01/06/15 Price Changed $529,000 -1.1% $220 / Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Price Changed $535,000 -2.6% $222 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Price Changed $549,000 -4.5% $228 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 For Sale $575,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insuran
Warranty Deed $500,000 First American Title Insuran
Warranty Deed $439,900 Metropolitan Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $220,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $124,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $471,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $470,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $475,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $351,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $860,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7022797

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-15-005B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.