4005 Madison Cir Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,619
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Madison Cir, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $727,548, approximately $201 per square foot. 4005 Madison Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Cockerell Jay S and Cockerell Sondra S
Bought by
Bernstein Lee M and Bernstein Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,123
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Parham Jim L and Parham Susan S
Bought by
Cockerell Jay S and Cockerell Sondra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,850
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernstein Lee M | -- | Rtt | |
| Cockerell Jay S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernstein Lee M | $368,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Cockerell Jay S | $201,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,504 | $690,583 | $165,000 | $584,447 |
| 2024 | $8,842 | $627,803 | $165,000 | $515,090 |
| 2023 | $8,842 | $570,730 | $155,000 | $531,256 |
| 2022 | $9,915 | $518,845 | $135,000 | $460,645 |
| 2021 | $9,512 | $471,677 | $105,000 | $366,677 |
| 2020 | $9,587 | $469,549 | $105,000 | $364,549 |
| 2019 | $9,730 | $450,168 | $105,000 | $345,168 |
| 2018 | $9,813 | $450,195 | $105,000 | $345,195 |
| 2017 | $9,270 | $425,283 | $75,000 | $350,283 |
| 2016 | $9,509 | $446,245 | $75,000 | $371,245 |
| 2015 | $7,631 | $391,638 | $75,000 | $316,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map