4005 Michael Dr Suffolk, VA 23432
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Michael Dr, Suffolk, VA 23432 and is currently estimated at $649,286, approximately $270 per square foot. 4005 Michael Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Wirth Holdings Llc
Bought by
Edling Robert M and Edling Shelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,028
Outstanding Balance
$354,259
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$295,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Hg Development Finance Ii Land Llc A Vir
Bought by
Wirth Holdings Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,400
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edling Robert M | $452,254 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Wirth Holdings Llc A Virginia Limited Li | $85,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edling Robert M | $407,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirth Holdings Llc A Virginia Limited Li | $267,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $582,200 | $115,000 | $467,200 |
| 2024 | $450 | $559,700 | $115,000 | $444,700 |
| 2023 | $6,382 | $542,000 | $115,000 | $427,000 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $502,000 | $115,000 | $387,000 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $448,600 | $85,200 | $363,400 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $413,500 | $85,200 | $328,300 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $413,500 | $85,200 | $328,300 |
| 2018 | $929 | $85,200 | $85,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $85,200 | $85,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $912 | $85,200 | $85,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $413 | $85,200 | $85,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $413 | $85,200 | $85,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map