4005 S Cathy Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 S Cathy Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $290,730, approximately $187 per square foot. 4005 S Cathy Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Wieme Daniel and Wieme Stefanie
Bought by
Wieme Daniel and Wieme Stefanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieme Daniel | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $214,100 | $35,800 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $235,600 | $35,800 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $224,400 | $35,800 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $188,700 | $35,800 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $155,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $145,038 | $30,900 | $114,138 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $132,860 | $30,900 | $101,960 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $126,544 | $30,900 | $95,644 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $122,935 | $30,900 | $92,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map