4005 W 91st St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,729 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 W 91st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $425,932, approximately $196 per square foot. 4005 W 91st St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $341,894 | $44,397 | $297,497 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $339,061 | $44,397 | $294,664 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $331,038 | $41,580 | $289,458 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $285,267 | $37,800 | $247,467 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $255,954 | $37,800 | $218,154 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $244,270 | $37,800 | $206,470 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $234,530 | $37,800 | $196,730 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $234,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $206,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $206,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $198,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $198,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map