NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4005 W Saint Anne Ave Phoenix, AZ 85041

Laveen Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $387,217 - $494,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2012

Last sale price $120,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 252% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,455 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

BACK ON THE MARKET... Very nice property, Lots of upgrades, granite counter tops upgraded cabinets, sink, wood floors, 18 inch tile, good carpeting make this a very desirable home, great curb appeal. SHORT SALE.... BACK ON THE MARKET

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Octavio Ordonez

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA514246000 Listed on: 08/15/2011

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick O'Neill

DPR Realty LLC License #SA103539000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert Landscape
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • North or South Exposure

Schools

  • Laveen Elementary School
  • Vista Del Sur Accelerated Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • $1,517 per year Dock Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Association Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Built by TREND HOMES

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Municipality: Phoenix
  • Cross Street: BASELINE & 43 AVE
  • Legal Info Lot Number: 105
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Legal Info Section: 34
  • Legal Info Township: 1N
  • Property Type: A
  • Unit Style: All on One Level
  • Technology: Cable TV Avail
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 385.00
  • Hndrd Blk Directionl: S
  • Hundred Block: 6550
  • Legal Description Abbrev: VINEYARD COMMONS
  • Type: ER
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 105-90-385
  • HOA Telephone: 480-551-4300
  • HOA Fees: Y
  • Planned Area Development Fee: 71.00
  • Association Rules: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
  • Construction Finish: Painted, Stucco
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Encoded Features: 32FRD2G2S
  • Map Code Grid: R33
  • Primary Bathroom Type: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Numberof Interior Levels: 1
  • Parking Spaces Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Price per Sq Ft: 56.02
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Plus: 3.00
  • Other Rooms: Family Room
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace: No Fireplace
  • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6050.00
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2142.00
  • Kitchen Features: Built-in Microwave, Cook Top Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Granite Countertops, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Elec
  • Source Of Sq Ft: County Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Stories: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laveen Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Jr High School: Vista Del Sur Accelerated

Lot Info

  • Property Description: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac Lot, North/South Exposure

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TREND HOMES

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1517.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2011
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$422,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$302,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$80,188
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$341,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Holley Frederick S and Holley Victoria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,300
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ochoa Jessica $120,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Holley Frederick S $200,429 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ochoa Jessica $116,958
Previous Owner Holley Frederick S $160,300
Closed Holley Frederick S $40,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Sold $120,000 -7.0% $56 / Sq Ft
11/15/2011 11/15/11 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2011 10/29/11 Price Changed $129,000 -0.8% $60 / Sq Ft
10/24/2011 10/24/11 For Sale $130,000 +8.3% $61 / Sq Ft
10/21/2011 10/21/11 Off Market $120,000 -- --
09/08/2011 09/08/11 Price Changed $130,000 -3.7% $61 / Sq Ft
08/15/2011 08/15/11 For Sale $135,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,446 $15,540 -- --
2024 $2,353 $14,800 -- --
2023 $2,353 $32,010 $6,400 $25,610
2022 $2,286 $24,320 $4,860 $19,460
2021 $2,286 $23,100 $4,620 $18,480
2020 $2,228 $21,020 $4,200 $16,820
2019 $2,230 $19,720 $3,940 $15,780
2018 $2,330 $18,200 $3,640 $14,560
2017 $1,819 $16,170 $3,230 $12,940
2016 $1,726 $14,880 $2,970 $11,910
2015 $1,555 $14,630 $2,920 $11,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4632182

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-90-385

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.