4005 Washington Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Washington Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $397,840, approximately $224 per square foot. 4005 Washington Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Tlc Properties Llc
Bought by
Jentzsch Darren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Jentzsch Bryan
Bought by
Tlc Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Jentzsch Linda
Bought by
Jentzsch Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Hess Joel and Hess Julie
Bought by
Jentzsch Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
S & D Development Inc
Bought by
Hess Joel and Hess Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jentzsch Darren | -- | Titleone | |
| Tlc Properties Llc | -- | Titleone | |
| Jentzsch Bryan | -- | Titleone Eagle | |
| Jentzsch Bryan | -- | Titleone Eagle | |
| Hess Joel | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jentzsch Bryan | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jentzsch Bryan | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Joel | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $427,400 | $103,300 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $412,100 | $103,300 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $407,900 | $103,300 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $397,500 | $103,300 | $294,200 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $319,600 | $80,000 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $247,900 | $52,500 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $238,100 | $52,500 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $153,500 | $35,000 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map