4013 Washington Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $765,068
8
Beds
8
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Washington Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $709,267, approximately $190 per square foot. 4013 Washington Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Dahl Shirley
Bought by
Primo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Dahl Brent and Dahl Shirley
Bought by
Dahl Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Hill Michae C and Hill Kelly A
Bought by
Jentzsch Rodney and The Rodney Jentzsch Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
S & D Development Inc
Bought by
Hill Michael C and Hill Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primo Properties Llc | -- | Titleone | |
| Dahl Shirley | -- | Titleone | |
| Dahl Shirley | -- | Titleone | |
| Jentzsch Rodney | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Hill Michael C | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Hill Michael C | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahl Shirley | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Michael C | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $718,900 | $136,700 | $582,200 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $693,400 | $136,700 | $556,700 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $692,200 | $136,700 | $555,500 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $658,700 | $136,700 | $522,000 |
| 2021 | $6,702 | $542,300 | $116,700 | $425,600 |
| 2020 | $6,492 | $435,100 | $87,800 | $347,300 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $423,400 | $87,800 | $335,600 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $257,300 | $42,000 | $215,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map