4006 Bridge Ave Cleveland, OH 44113
Ohio City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,070 - $305,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Bridge Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113 and is currently estimated at $229,268, approximately $90 per square foot. 4006 Bridge Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Urban Community School, Metro Catholic School, and The Welsh Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $65,905 | $26,845 | $39,060 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $65,905 | $26,845 | $39,060 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $25,410 | $24,640 | $770 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $25,410 | $24,640 | $770 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $25,410 | $24,640 | $770 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $19,850 | $19,250 | $600 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $143,800 | $57,900 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $50,330 | $20,270 | $30,070 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $40,810 | $16,170 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $40,810 | $16,170 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $40,810 | $16,170 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $33,470 | $13,270 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map