4006 Colleen St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Colleen St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $134,395, approximately $64 per square foot. 4006 Colleen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,211 | $534 | $6,677 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,713 | $516 | $6,197 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,713 | $516 | $6,197 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,713 | $516 | $6,197 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,750 | $516 | $6,234 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,758 | $593 | $6,165 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,758 | $593 | $6,165 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,758 | $593 | $6,165 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,758 | $593 | $6,165 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,758 | $593 | $6,165 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,510 | $5,930 | $62,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,079 | $593 | $6,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,079 | $593 | $6,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map