4006 Dover Ave Unit 1 Alpharetta, GA 30009
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Dover Ave Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30009 and is currently estimated at $771,247, approximately $345 per square foot. 4006 Dover Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Alpharetta Elementary School, Hopewell Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Sheppard Tony
Bought by
Pickering Selina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$378,674
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Tabat Kenneth M and Tabat Gail A
Bought by
Sheppard Tony and Sheppard Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickering Selina L | $475,000 | -- | |
| Sheppard Tony | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickering Selina L | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheppard Tony | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $252,920 | $58,920 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $239,000 | $67,880 | $171,120 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $189,720 | $41,520 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $174,120 | $31,880 | $142,240 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $130,000 | $21,520 | $108,480 |
| 2019 | $748 | $130,000 | $21,520 | $108,480 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $158,280 | $21,520 | $136,760 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $96,000 | $25,120 | $70,880 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $96,000 | $25,120 | $70,880 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $96,000 | $25,120 | $70,880 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $71,520 | $16,520 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map