Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrea Johnson
LPT Realty, LLC
(443) 803-2802
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,244 - $186,000
*****Price Improvement****Welcome Home! This 3 bedroom 1.5 Bath home has been updated throughout and is awaiting someone to call this place home. This home is located in the Claremont-Freedom section of Baltimore City. The upper level has two spacious bedrooms and one full bath. The main level has one bedroom off the living area and the lower level includes the kitchen with new stainless steal appliances , laundry area and half bath. This is the perfect starter home. This beauty is located near major highways and shopping areas. Schedule your appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(877) 366-2213 mdbrokers@lptrealty.com LPT Realty, LLC License #670736 Listed on: 04/27/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #653015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiener Lacey Diamond | $170,000 | Cc Title | |
| Mintz James | -- | -- | |
| -- | $166,000 | -- | |
| Markides Athanasios I | $61,604 | -- | |
| Delphi Properties Llc | $61,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiener Lacey Diamond | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delphi Properties Llc | $61,604 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.5% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $149,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $143,600 | $30,000 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $136,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $128,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $120,900 | $30,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $118,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $116,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $108,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $103,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrea Johnson
LPT Realty, LLC
(443) 803-2802
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jacqueline Garber
Cummings & Co. Realtors
(443) 854-5444
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2083808
APN: 6131-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.