4006 E 12th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 E 12th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $340,202, approximately $232 per square foot. 4006 E 12th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $14,297 | $2,526 | $11,771 |
| 2024 | $21 | $29,901 | $4,857 | $25,044 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $28,962 | $4,881 | $24,081 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $26,344 | $4,515 | $21,829 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $22,488 | $4,580 | $17,908 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $14,441 | $7,131 | $7,310 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $14,409 | $6,519 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $14,550 | $6,330 | $8,220 |
| 2017 | $958 | $13,147 | $4,961 | $8,186 |
| 2015 | $965 | $13,237 | $5,244 | $7,993 |
| 2014 | $956 | $13,121 | $5,244 | $7,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map