4019 E 12th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 E 12th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $316,215, approximately $179 per square foot. 4019 E 12th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $11,629 | $2,561 | $9,068 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $24,282 | $4,926 | $19,356 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $23,562 | $4,951 | $18,611 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $21,684 | $4,579 | $17,105 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $18,666 | $4,645 | $14,021 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $19,173 | $7,232 | $11,941 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $19,501 | $6,612 | $12,889 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $19,860 | $6,365 | $13,495 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $18,513 | $5,060 | $13,453 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $18,484 | $5,319 | $13,165 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $18,235 | $5,319 | $12,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map