4006 State Highway 36 Hydesville, CA 95547
Hydesville Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 State Highway 36, Hydesville, CA 95547. 4006 State Highway 36 is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Hydesville Elementary School, Fortuna Union High School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $190,190 | $74,745 | $115,445 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $186,462 | $73,280 | $113,182 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $182,807 | $71,844 | $110,963 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $179,224 | $70,436 | $108,788 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $175,710 | $69,055 | $106,655 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $173,909 | $68,347 | $105,562 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $170,500 | $67,007 | $103,493 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $167,158 | $65,694 | $101,464 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $163,881 | $64,406 | $99,475 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $160,669 | $63,144 | $97,525 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $158,257 | $62,196 | $96,061 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $155,158 | $60,978 | $94,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map