4006 Willowind Dr Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Willowind Dr, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $273,842, approximately $126 per square foot. 4006 Willowind Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Young Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Ramirez Ernesto Barrera
Bought by
Pena Liliana Paola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Outstanding Balance
$172,882
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$100,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Josefina A and Villalon Edurado
Bought by
Ramirez Ernesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Billy L and Robinson Jody M
Bought by
Villalon Eduardo and Villalon Josefina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Liliana Paola | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramirez Ernesto | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Villalon Eduardo | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Liliana Paola | $178,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalon Eduardo | $73,200 | |
| Closed | Villalon Eduardo | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $265,568 | $57,068 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $246,620 | $57,068 | $189,552 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $244,454 | $57,068 | $187,386 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $236,390 | $57,068 | $179,322 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $212,080 | $40,940 | $171,140 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $197,073 | $34,117 | $162,956 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $186,912 | $34,117 | $152,795 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $163,555 | $37,950 | $125,605 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $163,555 | $37,950 | $125,605 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $156,955 | $29,222 | $127,733 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $152,989 | $26,565 | $126,424 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $131,731 | $24,668 | $107,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map