4019 Willowview Dr Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $242,400 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 Willowview Dr, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $260,850, approximately $162 per square foot. 4019 Willowview Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Young Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Clinard Michael Dwight
Bought by
Clinard Linda Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinard Linda Kaye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $235,349 | $56,258 | $179,091 |
| 2024 | $568 | $219,092 | $56,258 | $162,834 |
| 2023 | $568 | $217,229 | $56,258 | $160,971 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $215,106 | $56,258 | $158,848 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $192,092 | $40,359 | $151,733 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $178,248 | $33,633 | $144,615 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $169,258 | $33,633 | $135,625 |
| 2018 | $460 | $147,402 | $35,750 | $111,652 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $147,402 | $35,750 | $111,652 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $141,065 | $27,528 | $113,537 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $137,499 | $25,025 | $112,474 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $118,647 | $23,238 | $95,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map