40068 Daily Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $642,290 - $775,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40068 Daily Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $733,323, approximately $552 per square foot. 40068 Daily Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Hoskins Jimmie L and Hoskins Susan J
Bought by
Hoskins Jimmie L and Hoskins Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Jimmie L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $206,903 | $98,003 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $202,847 | $96,082 | $106,765 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $198,871 | $94,199 | $104,672 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $194,972 | $92,352 | $102,620 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $191,150 | $90,542 | $100,608 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $189,191 | $89,614 | $99,577 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $185,482 | $87,857 | $97,625 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $181,846 | $86,135 | $95,711 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $178,282 | $84,447 | $93,835 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $174,788 | $82,792 | $91,996 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $172,164 | $81,549 | $90,615 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $168,792 | $79,952 | $88,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map